Industrial Court of Appeal Second Session Roll

 IN THE INDUSTRIAL COURT OF APPEAL

 

   SECOND SESSION COURT ROLL – 2022

 

 

 

JUDGES OF THE INDUSTRIAL COURT OF     APPEAL

                              

                               S. NSIBANDE, JP

                               M.J VAN DER WALT, J

                               N. NKONYANE, J

                               D. MAZIBUKO, J

                              

 

                      

 

Distribution List

Honourable Chief Justice

Honourable Judge President of the Industrial Court of Appeal

Honourable Judges of the Industrial Court of Appeal

Honourable Judges of the Industrial Court

Registrar of the Industrial Court

Members of the Industrial Court

Attorney-General

The Law Society of Eswatini

National Commissioner of Police

All Legal Practitioners

All those whom it may concern

Executive Director – CMAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           IN THE INDUSTRIAL COURT OF APPEAL

         SECOND SESSION COURT ROLL – 2022

 

 

 MONDAY 18 JULY

 

  1. 15/20        SUFIAWU                                  

                           V                                                      

                           Eswatini Development Savings Bank and another                                    

 

                         (B.S Dlamini & Associates)         (Robinson Bertram)

 

 

WEDNESDAY   20 JULY

 

  1. 13B/21    Sabelo Dlamini                                            

                         V                                                      

                        Eswatini Civil Aviation                                      

 

                        (Dynasty INC.ATT)               (Musa Sibandze Att)                                       

 

 

 

TUESDAY 26 JULY

 

  1.  06/22      Nomcebo Masangu                                    

                          V                                                                 

                         O.K Bazzars        

 

                          (Bhembe & Nyoni Att)                    (Magagula & Hlophe Att)

THURSDAY 28 JULY

 

  1. 08/22     ERIC                                                                         

                        V                                                                         

                       SUFIAWU  

                                                  

                       (KN Simelane Att)           (Robinson Bertram Att)

                                        

 

 

 MONDAY 1 AUGUST

 

  1. 13/22      JSC and others      

                         V                                                                          

                        The Chairman CSC and 4 others                                       

 

                         (Robinson Bertram Att)        (Attorney General’s chambers)

                                       

 

WEDNESDAY 3 AUGUST

 

  1. 09/22   Gundane & sons                            

                      V                                                                  

                      Ntombifuthi Ndlangamandla-Dlamini                                            

 

                    (B.S Dlamini Att)                (Henwood & Company)

 

 

 

TUESDAY 9 AUGUST

 

  1. 14/22   Sifundza Dennis                            

                      V                                                                  

                     United Holdings LTD                                            

 

                      (Maseko Tsambokhulu  Att)                  (Musa Sibandze att)

 

 

 

THURSDAY 11 AUGUST

 

  1. 11/22     Swaziland Conference of Churches

 

               V

 

               Prudence Kunene

 

 

(MotsaMavuso Att)          (Mtshali Ngcamphalala Thwal)

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 25 AUGUST

 

 

  1. 01/22   eSwatini Agricutural & Plantations workers union

         

             V

                    Eswatini Ranches

 

 

(Alex Fakudze)            (Magagula Hlophe Att)

 

 

 

MONDAY 29 AUGUST

 

  1.   07/22   Zanele Thwala

                      V

                       The P.S-Ministry of Agriculture and 2 others

 

                      (Mongi Nsibandze)      (Attorney General)

 

 

WEDNESDAY 31 AUGUST

 

  1.   11/22   eSwatini Agricultral  & Plantations Workers Union

 

                V

 

               Ubombo Sugar Limited

 

 

               (Alex Fakudze)                    (Robinson Bertram)

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 5 SEPTERMBER

 

  1.     15/22     The Attorney General

                   

                    V

 

                    Themba Vusi Dlamini

 

 

                    (Attorney General)        (MLK Ndangamandla)

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 8 SEPTERMBER

 

  1.    16/22     Waterford Kamhlaba

 

                    V

        

                   Philani Hlophe

 

 

                (KN Simelane)         (SM Simelane)

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 13 SEPTERMBER

 

  1.   17/22    Grace Pateguana

 

                 V

 

                 Industrial Development Company of Eswatini

 

 

                (MLK Ndlangamandla)      (M. Sibandze)

 

 

 

    

 

 

P.K MALINGA

REGISTRAR – INDUSTRIAL COURT OF APPEAL